In the grand tradition of Voltron, The Power Rangers, and Mecha Shiva, the Koolthingzzz staff has combined their lists to form one super list! Here is our aggregate score list. Enjoy!
25. Mew - No More Stories...
24. Bat For Lashes - Two Suns
23. Animal Collective - Fall Be Kind [EP]
22. Kid Cudi - Man On The Moon
21. Camera Obscura - My Maudlin Career
20. Cloud Nothings - Self-Titled
19. Baroness - The Blue Record
18. The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart - Self-Titled
17. WHY? - Eskimo Snow
16. Brother Ali - Us
15. Franz Ferdinand - Tonight Franz Ferdinand
14. Mastodon - Crack The Skye
13. Passion Pit - Manners
12. Cymbals Eat Guitars - Why There Are Mountains
11. Yeah Yeah Yeahs - It's Blitz
10. The Antlers - Hospice
9. The Flaming Lips - Embryonic
8. Neon Indian - Psychic Chasms
7. Girls - Album
6. Raekwon - Only Built 4 Cuban Linx...Pt. II
5. Animal Collective - Merriweather Post Pavillion
4. St. Vincent - Actor
3. Dirty Projectors - Bitte Orca
2. Grizzly Bear - Veckatimest
1. Phoenix - Wolfgang Amadeus Phoenix
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
1 comment:
im almost in complete compliance. just not down with Man on the moon. kid cudi is a pseudo k. west douche. but that's just my opinion.
Post a Comment